English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Stryker frame [correct]; turning frame
DEF: One consisting of canvas stretched on anterior and posterior frames, on which the patient can be rotated around his longitudinal axis.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cadre de Stryker [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lit à double cadre permettant, grâce à un système pivotant, de retourner un blessé.