English (Road Networks)
turning lane [correct]
DEF: A lane provided to accommodate turning movements and marked accordingly.
OBS: turning lane: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
voie de virage [correct, feminine noun]; voie de présélection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie comportant une signalisation spécifique la réservant à un mouvement tournant.
OBS: voie de présélection : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.