English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
turning carpet [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 12 33 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
tapis tournant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 12 33 06.