English (Food Industries; Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
turnip-rooted chervil [correct]
OBS: Grown in Europe for its bulbs.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Production légumière; Botanique)
cerfeuil tubéreux [correct, masculine noun]; cerfeuil bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le cerfeuil tubéreux [...] est une plante bisannuelle introduite en France en 1846 [...] se cultive en sol sableux.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Producción hortícola; Botánica)
perifollo tuberoso [masculine noun]; perifollo bulboso [masculine noun]