English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jack-in-the-pulpit [correct, see observation]; Indian Jack-in-the-pulpit; Indian turnip
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: Jack-in-the-pulpit: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Arisaema triphyllum subsp. stewardsonii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arisème petit-prêcheur [correct, masculine noun]; ariséma rouge foncé [masculine noun]; petit prêcheur [masculine noun]; oignon sauvage [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.