English (Vegetable Crop Production)
rutabaga [correct]; swede [correct]; Swedish turnip [correct]; Swede turnip [correct]
CONT: ... rutabaga is used raw, in salads, or cooked in soups or as a dinner dish. Rutabaga flesh is solid and retains its color after cooking.
CONT: Rutabaga is a cool-season vegetable that can be cultivated throughout Canada.
French (Production légumière)
rutabaga [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chou-navet [correct, masculine noun]; navet du Québec [correct, masculine noun]; navet de Suède [correct, masculine noun]; chou de Siam [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le rutabaga est consommé cru, dans des salades, ou cuit, dans des soupes ou comme plat. La chair du rutabaga est ferme et conserve sa couleur une fois cuite.
OBS: rutabaga : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
rutabaga [feminine noun]; nabo de Suecia [masculine noun]; colinabo [masculine noun]; col nabo [masculine noun]