English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bulbous buttercup [correct]; St. Anthony's turnip [correct]; bulbous crowfoot
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: bulbous buttercup: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule bulbeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: renoncule bulbeuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).