English (Root and Tuber Crops; Vegetable Crop Production)
rutabaga-summer turnip cross [correct]; RST [correct]
DEF: A cross between rutabaga and summer turnip; field-tested in the Maritime provinces (Canada).
French (Culture des plantes sarclées; Production légumière)
croisement rutabaga x navet d'été [correct, masculine noun]; croisement rutabaga-navet d'été [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Croisement essayé en culture dans les Maritimes (Canada).