English (Law of Contracts (common law); Execution of Work (Construction))
turnkey contract [correct]
OBS: The term "turnkey contract", which is sometimes used to describe the contract signed in the context of a turnkey project, is to be avoided, for it does not refer to a type of contract.
OBS: Contracts may be categorized either in accordance with the basis for awarding the contract (negotiated contract, competitive-bid contract) or in accordance with the basis of payment (fixed-price contract, cost-type contract).
OBS: See "turnkey project".
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Exécution des travaux de construction)
marché clés en main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «marché clés en main», qui est parfois utilisé pour désigner un marché conclu dans le cadre d'un projet clés en main, est à proscrire car il ne s'agit pas d'un type de marché. A cet effet, voir l'observation suivante.
OBS: Les marchés peuvent généralement être classés de deux façons : du point de vue du mode de passation du marché (marché sur appel d'offres, marché de gré à gré, marché par adjudication); du point du vue du mode de fixation du prix (marché à prix fixe, marché en régie).