English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
turnover of investment
OBS: ... current assets (marketable securities, inventories, accounts receivable, and cash, when added to fixed assets, gives total investment. Total investment divided into sales gives the turnover of investment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ratio de rotation des capitaux circulants; ratio de rotation du Fonds de roulement brut
DEF: Ventes annuelles hors taxes [divisées par] capitaux circulants.