English (Health Institutions)
bed turnover [correct]
DEF: The average number of patients cared for per bed during a given period, usually one year.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Établissements de santé)
rotation des lits [correct, feminine noun]