English (Health Institutions)
bed turnover interval [correct]
DEF: The average period, in days that a bed remains empty ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Établissements de santé)
temps de non-occupation [masculine noun]