English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
labour force turnover rate
CONT: ..., the labour force turnover rate that is, the extent to which workers enter and leave the work force in a given period of time, is still much higher for women than for men, and their withdrawal from employment stretches over a longer time. (WOFED 21)
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
taux de mouvement de la population active [masculine noun]