English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Stock Exchange)
turnover ratio [correct]
DEF: Volume of securities traded as a percentage of total securities outstanding.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourse)
taux de rotation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le volume de titres négociés et leur encours total.