English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
fixed asset turnover ratio [correct]; fixed assets turnover [correct]; fixed asset turnover [correct]; plant turnover ratio; plant turnover
CONT: The fixed asset turnover ratio measures the company's effectiveness in generating sales from its investments in plant, property, and equipment. It is especially important for a manufacturing firm that uses a lot of plant and equipment in its operations to calculate its fixed asset turnover ratio.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
ratio de rotation de l'actif immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de rotation de l'actif immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]; rotation de l'actif immobilisé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ratio d'activité indiquant le nombre de fois où l'actif immobilisé est compris dans le chiffre d'affaires de la période.
CONT: Le ratio de rotation de l'actif immobilisé correspond au quotient obtenu en divisant le chiffre d'affaires net par la valeur comptable moyenne des immobilisations de la période.