English (Sales (Marketing); Agriculture - General)
auction turnover [correct]
OBS: auction turnover: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Vente; Agriculture - Généralités)
volume des ventes à la criée [masculine noun]
OBS: volume des ventes à la criée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.