English (Chemical Engineering)
turnover frequency [correct]; turnover number [correct]
DEF: ... in enzyme catalysis, ... molecules reacting per active site in unit time.
French (Génie chimique)
fréquence d'échange [correct, feminine noun]; nombre d'échange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] en catalyse enzymatique, [...] nombre de molécules qui réagissent par site actif et par unité de temps.