English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
turnover of grain
OBS: in elevator
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
rotation du grain [feminine noun]
OBS: dans un silo
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des gr ains dans le domaine céréalier.