English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
apple turnover [correct]
DEF: A small pie made by folding a piece of pastry over on itself to enclose [an apple] filling.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
chausson aux pommes [correct, masculine noun]; chausson à la pomme [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Pâtisserie à pâte feuilletée contenant [...] de la compote de pomme.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
empanadilla de manzana [correct, feminine noun]; empanada de manzana [correct, feminine noun]