English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
turn-over phase [correct]
CONT: The missile was roll-stabilized so that the computer could know the complete orientation of the missile in space. ... a transponder was found necessary to assure firm radar tracking through the boost and turn-over phase of the trajectory and at extreme ranges where skin tracking would provide only a marginal signal.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
phase de basculement [correct, feminine noun]