English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
turns about the tail [correct]; turns around the tail [correct]
OBS: helicopter
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
virage sur la queue [correct, masculine noun]