English (Idiomatic Expressions)
take turns [correct]
OBS: [An expression that means to] do something one after another in regular succession in order to share the responsibility or opportunity of doing it ...
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
faire quelque chose à tour de rôle [correct]; se relayer [correct]; faire quelque chose chacun son tour [correct]