English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
turntable ladder load indicator [correct]
OBS: Turntable ladders ... The ladder is controlled by joysticks which are integrated in the armrests of the operator's seat. The analogue load indicator (ABA) informs the operator of the ladder's actual load situation.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
indicateur de charge de l'échelle pivotante [masculine noun]