English (Biochemistry)
turntable culture [correct]
OBS: Term certified from the Armand Frappier Institute in Montreal.
French (Biochimie)
culture en spirale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par l'Institut Armand Frappier de Montréal.