English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
turntable monitor [correct]
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
lance orientable [correct, feminine noun]; lance d'incendie orientable [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
lanza orientable [feminine noun]; monitor orientable [masculine noun]