English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
turntable ladder safety bell [correct]
OBS: See record "turntable ladder."
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
sonnette d'alarme de l'échelle pivotante [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «échelle pivotante».