English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Venice turpentine [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
térébenthine de Venise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par le Centre de conservation du Québec (ministère des Affaires culturelles).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
trementina de Venecia [feminine noun]