English (Botany)
Strassburg turpentine; Alsace turpentine; alsatian turpentine
French (Botanique)
térébenthine de Strasbourg [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
trementina de Estrasburgo [feminine noun]; trementina de Alsacia [feminine noun]; trementina de abeto [feminine noun]