English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
turpentine waxy cap [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore pudibond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.