English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour; Special-Language Phraseology)
traverse of the turret [correct]; turret traverse
CONT: The traverse of the missile launcher is the continuous ... traverse of the turret ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rotation de la tourelle en azimut [feminine noun]