English (Weapon Systems; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
compact turret [correct]
CONT: [This tank has] a compact turret which reduced exposed frontal area by 40% compared to the [other version] …
French (Systèmes d'armes; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
tourelle compacte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
torreta compacta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El [tanque] T-14 se caracteriza por una torreta compacta automatizada equipada con un cañón con un taladro liso 125 mm 2A83/2A82 [...].