English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military); Land Equipment (Military))
fixed turret [correct]
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
tourelle fixe [feminine noun]