English (Maneuvering of Ships; Oil Drilling)
turret-mooring system [correct]; turret mooring system [correct]; turret-moored system [correct]; turret moored system [correct]
CONT: Turret mooring systems integrate all functions for mooring, gas-fluid and power transfer in one system. No hawsers, floating hoses, active turret rotation systems or propulsion systems are required.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Forage des puits de pétrole)
système d'amarrage à tourelle [correct, masculine noun]; système d'amarrage par tourelle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques; Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
sistema de amarre de torreta [correct, masculine noun]