English (Industries - General; Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
turret manufacturer [correct]
French (Industries - Généralités; Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
tourellier [correct, masculine noun]; tourellière [correct, feminine noun]