English (Lasers and Masers)
turret laser range finder [correct]
CONT: The commander's display provides and performs the following functions: ... Executes system blanking upon receipt of mast-mount or turret laser range finder (LRF) "blanking" signal.
French (Masers et lasers)
télémètre de la tourelle [masculine noun]