English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
8 cell turret [correct]; eight-cell turret
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
tourelle à 8 positions [feminine noun]; tourelle à huit positions [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.