English (Electronic Components; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
turret angle interface box [correct]; TANGO [correct]
CONT: The land navigation system comprises the sensor antenna, driver's control box, turret angle interface (TANGO) box and digital compass display ...
French (Composants électroniques; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
boîtier d'interface d'angle de la tourelle [masculine noun]; TANGO [masculine noun]