English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
turret support bearing [correct]
CONT: The turret support bearing connects the turret shell assembly to the vehicle hull.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
chemin de roulement de la tourelle [masculine noun]