English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
oscillating turret [correct]
CONT: The oscillating turret is a two-piece turret where the bottom half allows a 6400 mils (360 degrees) rotation on a conventional turret ring, but the upper half is mounted on trunnions at either side. The gun is fixed in the upper part of the turret and gun elevation and depression is obtained by tilting the whole of the upper part of the turret.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
tourelle oscillante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tourelle oscillante [...] consistait [en] une tourelle articulée [dont] le canon [était] solidaire de la partie supérieure [...] et posé sur une partie inférieure servant de pivot.
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar); Fuerzas blindadas)
torreta oscilante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una torreta oscilante es un tipo de torreta de vehículos blindados de combate, tanto para tanques como para automóviles blindados.