English (Weapon Systems; Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
remotely controlled turret [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
tourelle télécommandée [feminine noun]; tourelle commandée à distance [feminine noun]