English (Photography; Cinematography)
turret head
OBS: -- rotary multiple lens housing on cine cameras and some experimental still camera.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
tourelle
OBS: il est même (...) équipé d'une tourelle à trois objectifs analogue à celle des cameras cinématographiques.