English (Computer Mathematics)
total turtle trip theorem [correct]; TTTT [correct]
CONT: Note that the required term is not the angle inside the figure but the extended angle. It can be found by dividing 360° by the number of equal angles. This concept is often referred to as the total turtle trip theorem (TTTT).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
théorème de calcul du chemin parcouru par la tortue [correct, masculine noun]