English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Zambezi soft-shelled turtle [correct]; Zambezi flapshell turtle [correct]
OBS: A turtle of the family Trionychidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
trionyx à clapets du Zambèze [masculine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Trionychidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga de caparazón blando del Zambeze [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tortuga del género Cycloderma, de la familia Trionychidae.