English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
northern map turtle [correct]; common map turtle [correct]; map turtle [correct]
OBS: A turtle in the family Emydidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue géographique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Emydidae.