English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Euphrates softshell [correct]; Euphrates soft-shelled turtle [correct]; Euphrates softshell turtle [correct]
OBS: A turtle of the family Trionychidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
trionyx de l’Euphrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Trionychidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga de caparazón blando del Éufrates [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tortuga de la familia Trionychidae.