English (Commercial Fishing)
turtle excluder device [correct]; TED [correct]; turtle excluding device [correct]; TED [correct]; TED
DEF: [A grid] to exclude turtles from a trawl.
French (Pêche commerciale)
dispositif d'exclusion des tortues [correct, masculine noun]; DET [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grille destinée à exclure les tortues d'un chalut.