English (Computer Graphics; Programming Languages)
static turtle [correct]
DEF: In the Logo language, a turtle (cursor) with a fixed spatial position and heading that responds to such commands as FORWARD and LEFT.
French (Infographie; Langages de programmation)
tortue statique [feminine noun]