English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Senegal soft-shelled turtle [correct]; Senegal flapshell turtle [correct]
OBS: A turtle of the family Trionychidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
trionyx à clapets du Sénégal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Trionychidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga de carapacho suave del Senegal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tortuga de carapacho suave (familia Trionychidae) en el género Cyclanorbis, natural de África ecuatorial.