English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
smooth softshell turtle [correct]; smooth softshelled turtle [correct]; smooth softshell [correct]
OBS: A turtle of the family Trionychidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
trionyx mutique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Trionychidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga de caparazón blando liso [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tortuga de la familia de Trionychidae.