English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
hawksbill turtle [correct]; hawksbill [correct]; hawk's-bill turtle [correct]; hawk’s-bill [correct]; hawkbill turtle [correct]; hawkbill [correct]; hawk-billed turtle [correct]
DEF: A small- to medium-sized sea turtle … of warm waters that has a narrow hawk-like beak, an upper shell of overlapping horny plates, and usually two claws on each forelimb.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue caret [correct, feminine noun]; tortue imbriquée [correct, feminine noun]; tortue à écailles [correct, feminine noun]; chélonidé imbriquée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga carey [correct, feminine noun]; tortuga de carey [correct, feminine noun]