English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
turtle module [correct]
CONT: The turtle module provides an environment in which turtles move around on a 2-dimensional grid. Turtles have a position, heading (the direction the turtle is facing) and a variety of possible states (turtles can draw lines of a particular colour when they move or leave no trace) and actions (turn left or right; move forward or backward).
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
module turtle [correct, masculine noun]