English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Say’s hackle-gilled burrowing mayfly [correct]; Walker's tusked sprawler [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Potamanthidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
potamanthe supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Potamanthidae.