English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Douglas-fir tussock moth [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Lymantriidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chenille à houppes du douglas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Lymantriidae.