English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
nut-tree tussock moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle du coudrier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.