English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tussock sedge [correct]; upright sedge [correct]; uptight sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex raide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.