English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
online tutor [correct]; e-tutor [correct]
CONT: A prerequisite to being an online tutor is suitable qualifications and experience, and a commitment to flexible delivery. ... As an online tutor, you are responsible for: - establishing timelines with students - establishing student networks - assisting your students' learning - reviewing students' progress - determining and advising students of the weighting and grading of the assessments - assessing your students' competency - maintaining records of student contact and assessment.
CONT: What qualities should you be looking for in an e-tutor? ... The e-tutor needs to be positive: to build rapport, generate enthusiasm, maintain interest and help when the going gets tough; ... must be proactive: to make things happen, be a catalyst (if necessary) to help learners get going on a course, to recognise when action needs to be taken and take it; ... must also be patient: to understand the needs of each learner as well as the group and to adapt to their timeframes as far as possible; ... also need to be persistent: to keep at things, stop learners from drifting away, and deal with any technical or other problems.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
tuteur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; e-tuteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La formation individuelle en ligne avec tutorat en ligne : Apprenant et tuteur sont présents en ligne, suivant des plages horaires pré-programmées. Le tuteur en ligne devient accompagnateur, guide, dépanneur. Il participe étroitement à la réussite tant psychologique que pratique du processus d'autoformation en ligne. Il utilise des outils comme e-mail, forum, chat, tableau blanc...
CONT: Les rôles du e-tuteur concernent plusieurs champs d'intervention. [...] les deux principaux rôles consistent en l'accueil et à l'accompagnement des apprenants [...] ainsi que de solliciter l'apprenant en cas d'absence de connexion ou de demande d'intervention.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
tutor en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El estándar de tutor en línea se caracteriza por la adopción e integración de recursos de la enseñanza a distancia tradicional (texto, ejercicios y solucionarios para la autoevaluación, audio y vídeo, tutorías telefónicas, correo, etc.), y también de la enseñanza presencial, de la que toma su soporte docente básico: el profesor interactivo en modo natural (frente al telemático).