English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
instructional interaction [correct]; tutorial interaction [correct]; pedagogical interaction [correct]
CONT: For research on instructional systems involving artificial intelligence, the purpose is not to provide a software engineering framework within which experts can compose instructional interactions by representing their decisions in the form of programs. Rather, the purpose is to capture the very knowledge that allows experts to compose an instructional interaction in the first place.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
interaction éducationnelle [feminine noun]; interaction tutorielle [feminine noun]; interaction pédagogique [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir interface tuteur-apprenant.