English (Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods)
tutorial role [correct]
CONT: Instructional computers are basically used in one of two ways - they either provide a straightforward presentation of data or they fill a tutorial role where the student is tested on his or her comprehension.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
rôle tutoriel [correct, masculine noun]