English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
reusable tutoring architecture [correct]
CONT: The ITS Group (a team of researchers at the Learning Research and Development Center at the University of Pittsburg) uncovers general principles for the design of intelligent tutoring systems and to implement these principles (i.e. coaching ongoing activities, exploratory microworlds, curricula of pedagogical issues, and learning-oriented representations of expertise) into reusable tutoring architectures. Much of this work is still under development.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
architecture tutorielle réutilisable [correct, feminine noun]