English (Artificial Intelligence)
Advanced Computer Tutoring Project [correct]; ACTP [correct]
CONT: They have started a special interdisciplinary project involving both psychologists and computer scientists at CMU: the Advanced Computer Tutoring Project (ACTP).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
projet ACTP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation, ne se traduit pas.