English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
generic tutoring [correct]
CONT: The generic tutoring approach, used by Major and Reichgelt (1991), involves teaching a rule, demonstrating an example, then testing the student with a similar example.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tutorat générique [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat standard [correct, masculine noun]; tutorat non personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría generalizada [feminine noun]