English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Family Law (common law))
dative tutorship [correct]
CONT: Tutorship to minors is legal or dative. Tutorship ... conferred by the father and mother or by the court is dative.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit de la famille (common law))
tutelle dative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tutelle dative est celle qui est déférée par les père et mère ou par le tribunal