English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
television weather broadcasting [correct]; television meteorology broadcasting
DEF: Transmission of weather information, such as forecasts and severe weather warnings, by television.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
bulletin météorologique télévisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transmission par la télévision d'informations sur le temps, telles que des prévisions et avis de temps violent.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
boletín meteorológico por televisión [masculine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de información meteorológica por televisión por ejemplo, predicciones o avisos de temporal.