English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts)
television broadcasting [correct]; TV broadcasting; telebroadcasting
DEF: Transmission of television programs by means of radio waves, for reception by the public.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
télédiffusion [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion télévisuelle [correct, feminine noun]; radiodiffusion sonore et visuelle [correct, feminine noun]; radiodiffusion télévisuelle [feminine noun]; radiodiffusion de l'image [feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion d'émissions par la télévision.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Televisión (Artes escénicas))
teledifusión [feminine noun]