English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
television station [correct]; T.V. station [correct]; TV station [correct]
DEF: The installation, assemblage of equipment, and location where radio transmissions are sent or received.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
station de télévision [correct, feminine noun]; station de télédiffusion [correct, feminine noun]; poste de télévision [correct, masculine noun]