English (Telecommunications Facilities; Television (Radioelectricity); Satellite Telecommunications)
television receive only satellite dish; TVRO satellite dish
DEF: A satellite receiver specifically designed for television signal reception.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications par satellite)
antenne parabolique de stations terriennes [feminine noun]
DEF: Récepteur de satellite spécialement conçu pour la réception de signaux de télévision.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire interne du CRTC [Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes], 1993.