English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
woven tweed [correct]
CONT: Mode 2002/03 ... Jacquards with folk aspects and woven tweeds.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissage tweedé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mode 2002/03 [...] Jacquard aux allures folkloriques et tissages tweedés.