English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
tweetstorm [correct]
DEF: A series of tweets on the same subject and from a single Twitter account where each tweet starts with a number and a slash.
CONT: [The] numbers mean that this is the first tweet of a longer thought, followed by the second, and sometimes third and fourth. This series of posts, known as a tweetstorm, is a way to share thoughts and comments that are too long for the 140 character limit.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
déluge de gazouillis [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de gazouillis sur le même sujet et d'un seul compte Twitter dans laquelle chaque gazouillis commence par un nombre et une barre oblique.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
tormenta de tuits [correct, feminine noun]