English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
tweet fight [correct]; Twitter fight [correct]
DEF: A heated exchange that is organized on Twitter between two or more tweeters.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
duel sur Twitter [correct, masculine noun]; débat sur Twitter [correct, masculine noun]; combat sur Twitter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échange vif et musclé organisé sur Twitter entre deux ou plusieurs gazouilleurs.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
pelea en Twitter [correct, feminine noun]; pelea entre tuiteros [correct, feminine noun]