English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
generic tweet [correct]; tweet template [correct]
CONT: The site must access your Twitter account [and] you must approve the access. [Then] a generic tweet is typically posted and you can choose to edit or tweet the post "as-is."
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
modèle de gazouillis [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de tweet [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: L'usage du terme «modèle de gazouillis» est à privilégier au gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
modelo de tuit [correct, masculine noun]