English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
drawing-in and tying machine [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
machine à rentrer et à nouer [correct, feminine noun]