English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
warp tying machine [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
machine nouage de chaîne [correct, feminine noun]