English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Phraseology)
tying machine with convertibility from single to double-knot and vice versa [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Phraséologie)
machine à nouer avec convertisseur nœud simple à nœud double et vice-versa [correct, feminine noun]