English (The Ear)
attic perforation of tympanic membrane [correct]
OBS: H72.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille)
perforation du tympan, partie attique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: H72.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja)
perforación ática de la membrana timpánica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: H72.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.