English (The Ear; Aerospace Medicine; Special-Language Phraseology)
unhealed perforation of the tympanic membrane [correct]; unclosed perforation of the tympanic membrane [correct]
French (Oreille; Médecine aérospatiale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perforation non cicatrisée de la membrane tympanique [correct, feminine noun]; perforation non refermée de la membrane tympanique [feminine noun]