English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
type of threat [correct]
DEF: A category of entry points to an asset that could be used by an adversary to adversely affect that asset.
CONT: Threat types include: spoofing identity, tampering with data, repudiation, information disclosure, denial of service, and elevation of privilege.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
type de menace [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
tipo de amenaza [correct, masculine noun]