English (Codes (Software); Programming Languages)
unsigned integer type [correct]
CONT: Since the unsigned integer types are not designed for storing negative values, the attempt to set a negative value can lead to unexpected consequences. Such a simple script will lead to an infinite loop ...
French (Codes (Logiciels); Langages de programmation)
type entier non signé [correct, masculine noun]