English (Military Finances)
type "B" cost estimate [correct, NATO, standardized]; TBCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: type "B" cost estimate; TBCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires)
estimation de coût de type «B» [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECTB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: estimation de coût de type «B»; ECTB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.