English (General Vocabulary)
night owl [correct]; evening type [correct]
DEF: A person who is up or active late at night.
French (Vocabulaire général)
couche-tard [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; oiseau de nuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Personne qui] se couche à une heure tardive.
OBS: Les couche-tard.