English (Data Banks and Databases)
type library [correct]
DEF: A file ... that contains automation standard descriptions of exposed objects, properties, and methods.
French (Banques et bases de données)
bibliothèque de types [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
biblioteca de tipos [correct, feminine noun]