English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
walk-in van type truck [correct]
CONT: ... used the term "walk-in van-type truck" ... to describe its ... delivery vehicle ... It requested exclusion of this vehicle from barrier crash testing as too severe for vehicles "mainly used in low-speed, city-delivery type operations" while maintaining the necessary walk-in feature.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camion de type fourgon à accès en position debout [masculine noun]