English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fire-Fighting Services)
fire response type [correct]
DEF: A category indicating the response to [a] fire, divided into one of three categories ...
OBS: The three categories for this response type are full response (FUL), modified response (MOD) and monitored response (MON).
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation; Service d'incendie)
type d'intervention en cas d'incendie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégorie indiquant la réponse à [un] incendie, divisée en trois catégories [...]
OBS: Ce type d'intervention se divise en trois catégories : intervention complète (FUL), intervention limitée (MOD) et sous observation (MON).