English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints; The Skin)
classical Ehlers-Danlos syndrome [correct, noun]; cEDS [correct, noun]; classic Ehlers-Danlos syndrome [correct, noun]; cEDS [correct, noun]; cEDS; Ehlers-Danlos syndrome, classical type [correct, noun]; EDS, classical type [correct, noun]; Ehlers-Danlos syndrome, classic type [correct, noun]; EDS, classic type [correct, noun]; classic EDS [correct, noun]
CONT: Classic Ehlers-Danlos syndrome (cEDS) is a heritable connective tissue disorder characterized by skin hyperextensibility, atrophic scarring, and generalized joint hypermobility (GJH).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations; Appareil cutané)
syndrome d'Ehlers-Danlos classique [correct, masculine noun]; SEDc [correct, masculine noun]; SED classique [correct, masculine noun]; SEDc [correct, masculine noun]; SEDc