English (Human Diseases - Various; The Pancreas; Dietetics)
type 5 diabetes mellitus [correct, noun]; T5DM [correct, noun]; type 5 diabetes [correct, noun]; malnutrition-related diabetes mellitus [former designation, correct, noun]; MRDM [former designation, correct, noun]; MRDM; malnutrition-related diabetes [former designation, correct, noun]
CONT: Type 5 diabetes ... is a distinct form of diabetes linked to chronic undernutrition and health disparities. The condition primarily affects people in low- and middle-income countries ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Pancréas; Diététique)
diabète de type 5 [correct, masculine noun]; DT5 [correct, masculine noun]; diabète sucré lié à la malnutrition [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; DSLM [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; DSLM; diabète lié à la malnutrition [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le diabète de type 5 [...] est une forme distincte de diabète liée à la sous-nutrition chronique et aux disparités en matière de santé. Il affecte principalement les populations des pays à revenu faible et intermédiaire [...]