English (Military Finances)
type "C" cost estimate [correct, NATO, standardized]; TCCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: type "C" cost estimate; TCCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires)
estimation de coût de type «C» [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECTC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: estimation de coût de type «C»; ECTC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.