English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
class of amendments [correct]; type of amendments [correct]
OBS: Kind of legislative amendments, i.e., direct or indirect, q.v.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
classe de modifications [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce de modifications législatives, soit directes ou indirectes.