English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Industrial Standardization)
limited supplemental type approval
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Normalisation industrielle)
homologation de type supplémentaire restreinte [feminine noun]; HTSR [feminine noun]