English (Epidemiology; Respiratory Tract; Viral Diseases)
influenza B virus [correct]; type B strain [correct]
OBS: Influenza A (H3N2) and influenza B infection appeared to occur in approximately equal numbers and affected all age groups.
French (Épidémiologie; Voies respiratoires; Maladies virales)
virus grippal B [correct, masculine noun]; souche de type B [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les virus grippaux A (H3N2) et B semblent avoir été incriminés à peu près aussi souvent dans des cas d'infection recensés chez tous les groupes d'âge, tandis que l'infection par le virus A (H1N1) n'a pas été identifiée.