English (Characterology)
type B [correct]
DEF: Category used to describe a specific pattern of adjustment.
CONT: In contrast to Type Bs, Type As are extremely competitive and achievement-oriented and are more prone to coronary disease.
French (Caractérologie)
type B [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrairement aux individus de type B, ceux de type A sont extrêmement compétitifs, ont un besoin de réalisation très fort et sont plus sujets aux maladies coronariennes.