English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
plain bar type drawer slide [correct, standardized]; plain bar drawer slide [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière pour tiroir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.