English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
bed connector, plug and socket type with stirrup [correct, standardized]; plug and socket type with stirrup bed connector [proposal]; plug and socket bed connector with stirrup [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure de lit à verrouillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.