English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
interlocking type bed connector [correct, standardized]; interlocking bed connector [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure de lit, fermeture à crochets [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ferrure de lit à fermeture à crochets [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.