English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
surface-mounted bed connector, plug and socket type with stirrup [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure de lit à verrouillage en applique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.