English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Equipment (Chemistry))
Allihn condenser [correct]; bulb condenser [correct]; bulb-type condenser [correct]
DEF: A condenser whose condensing surface is a series of interconnecting glass bulbs.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Équipement (Chimie))
réfrigérant d'Allihn [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérant à boules [correct]; réfrigérant Allihn [masculine noun]; réfrigérant à ampoules [proposal, masculine noun]