English (Nervous System)
portosystemic encephalopathy [correct]; porto-systemic encephalopathy [correct]; type C hepatic encephalopathy [correct]
CONT: Portosystemic encephalopathy, or type C hepatic encephalopathy (HE), is characterized by disturbances of cognition, motor abilities, and consciousness. Symptoms range from minimal changes in personality or altered sleep pattern to deep coma …
French (Système nerveux)
encéphalopathie portosystémique [correct, feminine noun]; encéphalopathie porto-systémique [correct, feminine noun]