English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rail Traffic Control)
type of car movement code [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains)
code mouvement matériel roulant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.