English (Security Devices; Extinguishing Agents)
gas cartridge operated type [correct]
CONT: (...) dry chemical fire extinguishers of the (...) gas cartridge operated type (...).
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Agents extincteurs)
à cartouche de gaz propulseur