English (Business and Administrative Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
limited supplemental type certificate [correct]; LSTC [correct]
DEF: [A] supplemental type certificate that is applicable only to those aeronautical products that are specified in the certificate by serial number or by some other identification unique to those products ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
certificat de type supplémentaire restreint [correct, masculine noun]; CTS/R [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certificat de type supplémentaire qui ne s'applique qu'aux produits aéronautiques qui y sont indiqués par un numéro de série ou une autre marque d'identification propre à ces produits.