English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
type representation clause [correct]
CONT: The type representation clauses allow the programmer to specify how a type is to be represented at the bit level.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
clause de représentation de type [correct, feminine noun]