English (Laws and Legal Documents)
boiler-plate type clause; boiler plate clause
OBS: boiler plate: any standard language used for contracts or specifications. (Dictionary of Jargon, Jonathan Green, 1987).
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
clause de style [correct, feminine noun]; clause type [feminine noun]
DEF: clause que l'on retrouve habituellement dans tous les contrats de même nature [...]