English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
funds type code [correct, standardized]
DEF: The component of the currency code that identifies the funds type.
OBS: funds type code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code de type de fonds [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du code monnaie qui identifie le type de fonds.
OBS: code de type de fonds : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.