English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
type date [correct]
OBS: For a coin collector, the more easily obtained dates in a given coin series are called the common dates with the type date being the most common of these.
OBS: See related terms: date (noun), common dates (plural), key date, semi-key date.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
date la plus commune [correct, feminine noun]; millésime le plus commun [correct, masculine noun]; année la plus commune [correct, feminine noun]