English (Curling)
type of delivery [correct]; type of shot [correct]; type of throw [correct]
DEF: Each of the various ways of putting a rock in motion in the game of curling, or of gripping and releasing the rock to do so.
French (Curling)
type de lancer [correct, masculine noun]; type de coup [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des diverses façons de mettre une pierre en mouvement ou en jeu au curling, ou de tenir et de relâcher la pierre pour ce faire.