English (Statistical Surveys)
Fréchet distribution [correct]; type II extreme value distribution [correct]
DEF: The probability distribution of a continuous random variable X ...
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
loi de Fréchet [correct, feminine noun]; loi des valeurs extrêmes du type II [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi de probabilité d'une variable aléatoire continue X (...)