English (Statistics)
Gumbel distribution [correct]; type I extreme value distribution [correct]
DEF: The probability distribution of a continuous random variable X, ...
French (Statistique)
loi de Gumbel [correct, feminine noun]; loi des valeurs extrêmes du type I [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi de probabilité d'une variable aléatoire continue X (...)