English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
type of employment [correct]; employment type [correct]; type of job [correct]; job type [correct]
CONT: Employment types are determined by the length of the employment period and by the number of weekly hours worked.
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
genre d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; type d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La durée d'emploi et le nombre d'heures hebdomadaires travaillées déterminent les divers types d'emploi.