English (Finance)
Type II error [correct]; acceptance error
OBS: Type II error: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
erreur de deuxième espèce [feminine noun]
OBS: erreur de deuxième espèce : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Finanzas)
error de aceptación [correct, masculine noun]; error de segundo [correct, masculine noun]