English (Government Accounting)
external expenditures by type [correct]; expenditures with outside parties by type [correct, obsolete]
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses externes par catégorie [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses concernant les tiers par catégorie [correct, feminine noun, plural, obsolete]