English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
family type [correct]
CONT: When creating the infotype for Family/Related person you can define different family members through the use of the family type. Multiple infotypes can exist to record information on as many types of family members as necessary including: spouse; child; father; mother; etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
catégorie de famille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand on crée l'Infotype Famille/Pers. référence, vous pouvez définir différents membres de la famille au moyen du type de famille. Plusieurs infotypes peuvent exister pour consigner l'information sur autant de catégorie de membres de la famille qu'il faut : conjoint, enfant, père, mère, etc.