English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
telescopic type drawer slide with visible rollers with drawer front support [standardized]; telescopic drawer slide with visible rollers with drawer front support [proposal]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
glissière à galets pour tiroir en applique avec support de façade [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.