English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
data type generator [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
générateur de type de données [correct, masculine noun]