English (Acoustics (Physics))
mechanical reaction type vibration generator [correct]; unbalanced mass vibration generator [correct]
DEF: A vibration machine in which the forces exciting the vibration are generated by rotating or reciprocating unbalanced masses.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
générateur de vibrations du type à force centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]; générateur de vibrations à balourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine dont les forces excitatrice de vibrations sont engendrées par des rotors non équilibrés en rotation uniforme ou alternative.