English (Mechanics)
open-centre type hydraulic system
CONT: In the open-centre type hydraulic system the fluid circulates from the reservoir through the pump, through the selector valves in the system, and back to the reservoir.
French (Mécanique)
circuit hydraulique monté en série
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section de traduction de l'aéronautique.