English (Fire-Fighting Services)
type 1 engine strike team [correct]; type I engine strike team [correct]
CONT: Each type I engine strike team shall be composed of five (5) triple combination pumpers and one (1) qualified strike team leader. A limit of five (5) engines and one (1) command vehicle. Support/utility vehicles are strictly prohibited.
French (Service d'incendie)
équipe de frappe autopompe de type 1 [proposal, feminine noun]; équipe de frappe autopompe de type I [proposal, feminine noun]; équipe de choc de type I - véhicule d'incendie fourgon pompe [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon la planification axée sur les capacités (PAC). Inclut les véhicules d'incendie, le personnel et un chef d'équipe.