English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrokinetics)
rigid type I non-metallic conduit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rigid non-metallic conduit made of bituminized fibre or asbestos cement for use in concrete.
OBS: Term standardized by CSA.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Électrocinétique)
conduit rigide non métallique de type I [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Conduit rigide non métallique en fibre bituminée ou en amiante-ciment pour usage dans le béton.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ACNOR.