English (Nervous System)
Golgi type I neuron [correct]
DEF: [A] nerve cell whose long axon leave the gray matter of which they form a part.
French (Système nerveux)
cellule de Golgi type I [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cellule du cortex cérébral qui a valeur motrice, qui] envoie l'axone dans la substance blanche sous-corticale.