English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
Ground joint type [correct]
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
du type à joint meulé [correct, masculine noun]; du type à joint rodé [correct, masculine noun]; raccord meulé [correct, masculine noun]