English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
type load [correct, standardized]
OBS: type load: term standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
chargement type [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chargement-type : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.